Master Seal TC 225 Top Coat

$290.00

MasterSeal TC 225 – A UV resistant coating for PU waterproofing membranes
Formerly: Sonoguard topcoat.

Available: Charcoal, Gray, Tan. – 5 Gal
Spec DataLeed Letter

SKU: MS1008 Category: Tags: , , ,
  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

MasterSeal TC 225 is a liquid applied moisture-cure polyurethane seamless coating. MasterSeal Traffic Systems tough, alaphatic top coat ensures long life and suitability for public locations.

Topcoat exterior surfaces subject to light vehicle and pedestrian traffic loads. Skid resistant textures are incorporated for safety as required. Substrates include MasterSeal Polyurethane Membranes.

Provides durable attractive membrane to: Carparks, Balconies, plaza decks, rooftops, plant rooms, over-coating of old membranes and copings.

What makes MasterSeal TC 225 a unique solution?

Single pack colorable UV stable topcoat for roofing and carpark applications.

How can you benefit from MasterSeal TC 225?

Impervious- Protects from chloride and salt intrusion
Skid resistant- Increased pedestrian and vehicle safety
Systems available – for various pedestrian and vehicular traffic situations
Seamless membrane and crack bridging – No joints to cause leaks
Repairable and re-coatable – Extends the life of the system
Top coat UV resistant –Suitable for exposed conditions
Range of colours available – Attractive, decorative appearance
VOC Content-MasterSeal TC 225 209 g/L of VOC, less water and exempt solvents.-Environmentally responsible

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.